IN THE UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Ibid. See 36 C.F.R., 251.54(h)(1) (stating the criteria for granting or denying a noncommercial group use permit). Accordingly, Linick and Bailey were cited for
__________________________________

1/ Bailey has not filed an answering brief.

-1-

a violation of 36 C.F.R. 261.10(k) (ER 15, 16), which makes it an offense to

"[u]se or occup[y] * * * National Forest System land or facilities without special use authorization when such authorization is required."